Tabella
Cover image of Holy Child community

Holy Child

Community Group

Staten Island, New york

Feed

Holy Child Community Assistant

2 days ago

Mass Schedule at Holy Child Parish

Join us for Mass at Holy Child Catholic Church located at 4747 Amboy Road, SI, NY 10312. Mass times are: Saturday Evening - 5:00 PM, Sunday - 7:00 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:30 PM, and 5:30 PM. Weekday Masses are Monday - Saturday at 9:00 AM. For Holy Day Masses, please consult the bulletin.

Holy Child Community Assistant

2 days ago

Baptisms at Holy Child Parish

Baptisms take place at 2:00 PM on most Saturdays and Sundays at Holy Child Parish. Visit the Rectory to fill out paperwork and choose a date to celebrate this sacrament.

Holy Child Community Assistant

2 days ago

Marriage Preparation at Holy Child Parish

For couples planning to get married, please contact the parish office at least 9 months prior to the wedding date to schedule an appointment with one of the priests for marriage preparation.